METBD CLASS 1999-2000 and Faculty

Graduates: for any updates, please email please email Mr.Lobaugh at mjl19@psu.edu or Mr. Johnson psuprofdj@psu.edu
Name  Employment     Update
Mark Ahrens GM, Mansfield, OH  
Ian Angelo Veka Inc, Zelionople, PA  
Ken Arner Saegertown Manufacturing Company, Process Engineer  
Brad Astolos Supreme Manufacturing, Stoneboro, PA   
Mike Balco Schindler Elevator  
Don Ball GE Transportation, Erie, PA  
Jason Biter  Little Tikes Corporation  
Brandon  Burkholder Rubbermaid, Wooster, OH  
Todd Crissman Dormont Mfg. Co, Export, PA 724-733-4800  
Mark Davis Caterpillar Inc, Hydraulics R&D 08/2003 
Paul Draper Roush Ind, MI.  
John Dzurko Elliott Company in Jeanette, PA 01/2002 
Jon Eiler FedEx Ground, Pgh, PA
Maintenance & Reliability Engineer
02/2008
Brandon Emanuel Siemens Power Generation, Pittsburgh, PA 07/2007
Chris Feath     
Chuck Goss Attending Post graduate racing school, Houston, TX  
Darrell Green GE Transportation, Erie, PA  
Ted Gregorek II Aalborg Industries, Erie, PA
Associate Project Engineer
 
Steve Grosick AREVA T&D 06/2010
Steve Hawkins Delphi Packard, Warren, OHIO  
Jason Heilman Foreman Architects & Engineers
Zelionople, PA
 
Joe Kubany  Westinghouse Electric, Waltz Mill, PA 09/2006
Jim Kubes  Westinghouse Electric, Monroeville, PA 09/2006
Len Krzywicki Delphi, Warren, OH  
Steve Longwell Westinghouse Electric  
Sean Lyons Harvard Custom Manufacturing
Salisbury, MD
08/2002
TJ A. Maze Corry Forge Co. 08/2012
Brian McAnlis General Motors Corp, Lordstown, OH  
Matt McKean Detroit Diesel Corporation
13400 Outer Drive, West Detroit, Michigan 48239-4001

08/2005
Mark Neigh J&L Specialty Steel  
Scott Ochs    
Jim Oyler Mechanical Engineer, Uhde Corporation in Bridgeville, PA
Spring 2014 - passed the PE exam !
05/2014
Avirat Pandya Riley Stoker, Erie, PA  
Glenn Perry Cummins Engine, Jamestown, NY  
Dave Peton US Filter, Baltimore, MD  
Ryan Phillips  A Stucki Co.  
Mike Pietropaoli Calgon Carbon Inc, Pittsburgh, PA  
Bill Potter Wabtec Freight Car Products, Pittsburgh, PA 9/2006
Justin Rebovich AREVA T&D 06/2010
Jeremy Richardson Westinghouse Electric  
Kevin Sari    
Jon Schierer WR Case Cutlery, Bradford, PA  
Steve Shipula Shell (SURE) Drilling Supervisor, Shell Oil Company 07/2007
Jerome Thomson Garland Company 02/2002
Jason Trippe Manufacturing Manager at Ameridrives International Coupling Products, Erie, PA
05/2006
Michael Vargeson Electi-Cord Manufacturing in Westfield, PA
Korey Walker Dresser Rand, Olean, NY 10/2006
Nate Willson GE Transportation 02/2005
Josh Wolff   Technoform, Manufacturing Engineer, Twinsburg, OH 11/2006
Ed Zawosky Westinghouse Electric